Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman Profile

Full Name:Uma Thurman - Contact Uma Thurman
Birth Name:Uma Karuna Thurman
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 29, 1970
Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Richard Gere (actor), Timothy Hutton (actor, 1995 - 1996), Andre Balazs (owner of Chateau Marmont in Los Angeles 2004 - 2006)
Father: Robert A. F. Thurman
Mother: Nena von Schlebrugg
Brother(s): Ganden Thurman (b. 1968), Dechen Thurman (actor, b. January 18, 1973), Mipam Thurman (b. 1978)
Spouse: Gary Oldman (actor, October 1990 - 1992), Ethan Hawke (actor, May 1, 1998 - July 20, 2004)
Son(s): Levon Roan (b. January 15, 2002)
Daughter(s): Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke (b. July 8, 1998)
Education: Attended Northfield Mount Hermon boarding school in Northfield, Massachusetts
Attended Amherst Regional Middle School, Massachusetts for grade 7 and 8
Attended Professional Children's High School in New York
Claim to Fame: As Mia Wallace in movie Pulp Fiction (1994)

Uma Thurman News

Contact
Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Beautiful Girls

Beautiful Girls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

My Zinc Bed

My Zinc Bed

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

Prime

Prime

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

American Beauty/American Psycho

American Beauty/American Psycho

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Kill Bill: Volume 1

Kill Bill: Volume 1

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Truth About Cats & Dogs

The Truth About Cats & Dogs

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Hysterical Blindness

Hysterical Blindness

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$10.03
$3.35

Take This To Your Grave

Take This To Your Grave

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Jesus and the Disinherited

Jesus and the Disinherited

 

SALE (52% OFF)
$16.00
$7.62