Vanessa Williams

Vanessa Williams Profile

Full Name:Vanessa Williams - Contact Vanessa Williams
Birth Name:Vanessa Lynn Williams
Famous As: R&B singer, actress
Date of Birth: March 18, 1963
Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Father: Milton Williams
Mother: Helen Williams
Brother(s): Chris Williams
Spouse: Ramon Hervey (January 2, 1987 - 1997), Rick Fox (NBA basketball player, since September 26, 1999)
Son(s): Devin (b. 1993), Kyle Fox (stepson)
Daughter(s): Melanie (b. 1987), Jillian (b. 1989), Sasha Gabriella Fox (b. May 1, 2000)
Education: Attended Syracuse University, New York, majored in Musical Theatre
Claim to Fame: Crowned Miss America (1983)

Vanessa Williams News

Save The Best For Last

Save The Best For Last

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Vanessa Williams - Greatest Hits: The First Ten Years

Vanessa Williams - Greatest Hits: The First Ten Years

 

SALE
$5.00

The Best Of Vanessa Williams 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

The Best Of Vanessa Williams 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Comfort Zone

The Comfort Zone

 

SALE
$1.69

Save The Best For Last

Save The Best For Last

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Dreamin'

Dreamin'

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Right Stuff

The Right Stuff

 

SALE
$6.15

Colors Of The Wind

Colors Of The Wind

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Love Is [feat. Vanessa Williams]

Love Is [feat. Vanessa Williams]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Real Thing

The Real Thing

 

SALE
$6.00