Whoopi Goldberg

Whoopi Goldberg Profile

Full Name:Whoopi Goldberg - Contact Whoopi Goldberg
Birth Name:Caryn Elaine Johnson
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: November 13, 1955
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Relationships: David Schein (playwright, 1980-1985), Timothy Dalton (actor, 1990-1991), Ted Danson (actor,1992-1994), Frank Langella (actor,1995-2000), Michael Visbal (businessman, 2001-2003)
Father: Robert James Johnson
Mother: Emma Johnson
Brother(s): Clyde K. Johnson (older)
Spouse: Alvin Martin (1973 - 1979), David Claessen (Sept 01, 1986 - Oct 1988), Lyle Trachtenberg (Oct 01, 1994 - Oct 1995)
Daughter(s): Alexandra Martin (b. 1973)
Education: Graduated from St. Columba Church Parish School, New York in 1969
Attended Washington Irving High School in New York City, New York
Claim to Fame: As Celie in The Color Purple (1985)

Whoopi Goldberg News

Contact
Whoopi Goldberg

The Associate

The Associate

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

If Someone Says

If Someone Says "You Complete Me," RUN!: Whoopi's Big Book of Relationships

 

SALE (75% OFF)
$26.00
$6.61

Sister Act

Sister Act

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Burglar

Burglar

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Whoopi: Back to Broadway - The 20th Anniversary

Whoopi: Back to Broadway - The 20th Anniversary

 

SALE (42% OFF)
$9.85
$5.75

Sugar Plum Ballerinas #1: Plum Fantastic

Sugar Plum Ballerinas #1: Plum Fantastic

 

SALE (43% OFF)
$4.99
$2.86

Jumpin' Jack Flash

Jumpin' Jack Flash

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Eddie

Eddie

 

SALE (26% OFF)
$5.00
$3.68

Is It Just Me?: Or Is It Nuts out There?

Is It Just Me?: Or Is It Nuts out There?

 

SALE (75% OFF)
$14.99
$3.75

Fatal Beauty

Fatal Beauty

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99