Zooey Deschanel

Zooey Deschanel Profile

Full Name:Zooey Deschanel - Contact Zooey Deschanel
Birth Name:Zooey Claire Deschanel
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: January 17, 1980
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Mickey Madden, Jason Schwartzman, Matthew Davis, Chris Kattan, Danhi Harrison, Hunter Bergan
Father: Caleb Deschanel
Mother: Mary Jo Deschanel
Sister(s): Emily Deschanel (actress, b. 1978)
Education: Graduated from Crossroads School for Arts and Sciences in Santa Monica
Attended Northwestern University (dropped out after six months)
Claim to Fame: As Anita Miller in Almost Famous (2000)

Zooey Deschanel News

Contact
Zooey Deschanel

Gigantic

Gigantic

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

Hello

Hello

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

(500) Days of Summer Featurette: In Character with Zooey Deschanel

(500) Days of Summer Featurette: In Character with Zooey Deschanel

 

SALE
$0.00

Flakes

Flakes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Gigantic

Gigantic

 

$0.00

Gigantic

Gigantic

 

SALE (99% OFF)
$6.99
$0.06

Everything is Honey

Everything is Honey

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

All The Real Girls

All The Real Girls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Main Title Sequence / Winnie The Pooh

Main Title Sequence / Winnie The Pooh

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Drunk History Vol. 5 - Featuring Will Ferrell, Don Cheadle & Zooey Deschanel

Drunk History Vol. 5 - Featuring Will Ferrell, Don Cheadle & Zooey Deschanel

 

$0.00